With the implementation of our shiny new website for 2019, we needed to find a solution to archive the results for previous Rookies Awards contests that are not compatible with our new platform. As a result, this page has been setup to display the results and make sure all our winners are remembered and celebrated.

In 2018, the Rookie Awards received 9,971 digital projects created by 2,914 students from more than 87 countries worldwide. Over 580 academic facilities encouraged their students to submit work and will compete for the hotly contested School of the Year title, while students will battle for Rookie of the Year, Game of the Year, and Film of the Year titles. This year students are also competing for Studio Internships and Scholarships.

The winners and finalists were been selected by scoring each student based on criteria including creative skills, technical skills, presentation, variety of skills, complexity, raw talent, and employment potential. As always, the results have been extremely close with only a few points difference between the majority of nominees.

  • 2914 Entrants
  • 9971 Projects
  • 581 Schools
  • 87 Countries

Enter the Rookie Awards 2019

Find out everything you need to know right here about entering this amazing event. Entries open to team, individuals and schools.
https://www.therookies.co/contests


Rookie of the Year - Winners

Category Name Country
3D Motion Graphics Uladzimir Bahatyrevich United States Savannah College of Art and Design
Architectural Visualisation Mads Lind Nicolaisen Denmark 3D College Denmark
Digital Illustration LIGANG ZHENG United States Academy of Art University
Feature Animation Alvaro Zabala Spain Gnomon
Game Development Peyton Varney United States Ringling College of Art and Design
Product Visualisation Christopher Richard India National Institute of Design, Paldi, Ahmedabad
Virtual Reality Nick Ladd Canada Dawson College
Visual Effects Asad Manzoor Canada Sheridan College

Rookie of the Year - Runner Up

Category Name Country
3D Motion Graphics Malthe G Hemmer Denmark 3D College Denmark
Architectural Visualisation Magnus Friis Jensen Denmark 3D College Denmark
Digital Illustration Charlotte Curtis United Kingdom Worthing College
Feature Animation Aldric Ian Lopez Vergara Anaya Mexico AnimSchool
Game Development Abigail Jameson United Kingdom Teesside University
Product Visualisation William Griffiths United Kingdom Aston University
Virtual Reality Brooke Routh United States Ringling College of Art and Design
Visual Effects Masashi Imagawa Japan Kyoto University of art and design

Rookie of the Year - Finalists

Category Name Country
3D Motion Graphics Bassma Yang United States School of Visual Arts
Doug Alberts United States Ringling College of Art and Design
Jaehyeong Kim United States School of Visual Arts
JUI-JUNG,HSU United States Savannah College of Art and Design
Laura Talaway United States Savannah College of Art and Design
Luke Gibson United States Savannah College of Art and Design
Malthe G Hemmer Denmark 3D College Denmark
Matthew Van Rys United States Savannah College of Art and Design
Max van der Ree Netherlands Utrecht School of Arts and Technology
Michelle Wong Ying Jun Singapore Savannah College of Art and Design
omid seraj Canada Savannah College of Art and Design
Sofie Lee United States Savannah College of Art and Design
Tobias Frei Germany Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg
Uladzimir Bahatyrevich United States Savannah College of Art and Design
Veró Gómez Mexico Savannah College of Art and Design
Architectural Visualisation Adrian López Llopis Spain CICE - Escuela de Nuevas tecnologías
Ahmad Jabassini United States Academy of Art University
Andrew Shea United States University of Virginia
Carlos San Valentín Vitón Spain CICE - Escuela de Nuevas tecnologías
Cristina Barbero Castillo Spain CICE - Escuela de Nuevas tecnologías
Dik Yeung Chan Hong Kong RMIT
Ivan Ontiveros United Kingdom CICE - Escuela de Nuevas tecnologías
Joshua Puppe United States Nebraska-Lincoln
Mads Lind Nicolaisen Denmark 3D College Denmark
Magnus Friis Jensen Denmark 3D College Denmark
Martin Dimitrov Bulgaria University of Architecture
Pablo Llanos Spain CICE - Escuela de Nuevas tecnologías
Rebecca Migan United States Academy of Art University
Simon J. Azrak M. Spain CICE - Escuela de Nuevas tecnologías
Digital Illustration Amy Tho Nguyen Australia Flinders University / CDW Studios
Anthony Robinson Australia Flinders University / CDW Studios
ARUS ANGCHUAN Thailand Academy of Art University
Charlotte Curtis United Kingdom Worthing College
choong shih yeng Malaysia The One Academy
Chow Qin Yi New Zealand University of Auckland
cornelius cockroft United States Brainstorm School
Duncan Li Australia Flinders University / CDW Studios
Fanny Poulain France New3dge
James Ross McNab Australia Flinders University / CDW Studios
Jay Blencowe Australia Flinders University / CDW Studios
Jay Thakur United States Art Center College of Design
Lee Oscar Meyer France FZD School of Design
LIGANG ZHENG United States Academy of Art University
Luis Alvarez Castañon Spain Brainstorm School
Morgane Herbstmeyer France ArtFx
Pierre Lazarevic France New3dge
Pierre Mesenburg France New3dge
Quentin BOUILLOUD France New3dge
Ryan Mugan Australia Flinders University / CDW Studios
Sarah Jones United States Ringling College of Art and Design
Siddhartha Valluri India FZD School of Design
Sora Medina United States Academy of Art University
Sylvia Zhang United States Academy of Art University
Thuy-Anh Le Australia Flinders University / CDW Studios
Feature Animation Aaron Skinner Australia CG Spectrum
Adrien Communier France ESMA
Aldric Ian Lopez Vergara Anaya Mexico AnimSchool
Alvaro Zabala Spain Gnomon
Anno Schachner Germany Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg
Benjamin FRANCOIS France ESMA
Caroline Ng New Zealand Gnomon
Chingtien Chu United States School of Visual Arts
Courtney Chun United States Gnomon
Eric McDonald Canada Vancouver Film School
Kristina Plamenova Tsenova Scotland Glasgow Caledonian University
Lisa Schachner Germany Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg
Lydia Joubert France ESMA
Meike Mueller Germany Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg
Nicolas Grondin France ESMA
Nicole Ales United States Gnomon
Sam Traynor United Kingdom Arts University Bournemouth
Timothée Maron France ESMA
Victor Hayé France ECV - Ecole de Communication Visuelle
Zeinab (Zana) Farran Canada Vancouver Film School
Game Development Abigail Jameson United Kingdom Teesside University
Agnieszka Nogalska Sweden Futuregames
Alice Kiosev Sweden The Game Assembly
Anouk Debruyne Belgium Howest University - Digital Arts and Entertainment
Beatrice Tisander Sweden Futuregames
Belliard Nic Belgium Howest University - Digital Arts and Entertainment
Ben Macauley United Kingdom University of Hertfordshire
Brennan Howell United States Champlain College
Callum Tweedie-Walker United Kingdom University of Hertfordshire
Colton Orr United States Champlain College
Erik Hammarbäck Sweden Futuregames
Evgeni Vdovlov Belgium Howest University - Digital Arts and Entertainment
Florian Boué France New3dge
Floury Mickael France New3dge
Joel Zakrisson Sweden Futuregames
Johan Ernstsson Sweden The Game Assembly
John Teodoro United Kingdom Sheffield Hallam University
Jonas Roscinas United Kingdom Arts University Bournemouth
Keriem Dijksma Netherlands NHTV Breda University of Applied Sciences
Liuyazi Hou United States Academy of Art University
Maxime Feyten Belgium Howest University - Digital Arts and Entertainment
Mido Lai Taiwan Gnomon
Muhammad Aiman Zubir Georgia Savannah College of Art and Design
Nicolas Nino Canada Think Tank Training Centre
Niklas Hansson Sweden The Game Assembly
Oskar Woinski United Kingdom University for the Creative Arts
Peyton Varney United States Ringling College of Art and Design
Pierrick Le Texier France New3dge
Ramon Schauer Germany Darmstadt University of Applied Sciences
Sander Nykjaer Belgium Howest University - Digital Arts and Entertainment
Saurabh Jethani Canada Think Tank Training Centre
Tomer Meltser Canada Think Tank Training Centre
Tyler Bolster United States Champlain College
William Moberg Sweden Futuregames
William Paré-Jobin Canada NAD
Yung Wing Jun Alex United Kingdom Norwich University of the Arts
Product Visualisation Christopher Richard India National Institute of Design, Paldi, Ahmedabad
Sofia Soldevila United States Miami Ad School
Swapnil Soni India National Institute of Design, Paldi, Ahmedabad
William Griffiths United Kingdom Aston University
Virtual Reality Albert Sherman United Kingdom University of South Wales
Brooke Routh United States Ringling College of Art and Design
Dimosthenis Gkantzos Germany Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg
James Michael Roy Lester United Kingdom South Essex College
Jayavanthi Gayathri Singapore MAGES Institute of Excellence
Nick Ladd Canada Dawson College
Roshan Shaffeq Nowshad New Zealand Wellington Institute of Technology
Scott Cotterell Australia Billy Blue College of Design
Visual Effects Aidana Murat Canada Capilano University
Alexander Richter Germany Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg
Alison Roberts United States Gnomon
Alla Chernova United States Gnomon
Andres Pulido Canada Lost Boys | School of Visual Effects
Angela Rico United States Gnomon
Antoine El Khoury Canada Vancouver Film School
Asad Manzoor Canada Sheridan College
Basilisa Canovas Rubio Canada Lost Boys | School of Visual Effects
Christian Otten Germany PIXL VISN | media arts academy
Christian Wachter Germany PIXL VISN | media arts academy
David Bellenbaum Germany Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg
franck menozzi France ARIES
Georg Uebler Germany TH Georg Simon Ohm Nuremberg
Haruyasu Kaitori Canada Lost Boys | School of Visual Effects
Hau Tran Vietnam Lost Boys | School of Visual Effects
Isaac Zuren Mexico Vancouver Film School
Jennifer Chiang Canada Think Tank Training Centre
Jose Luis Gonzalez Spain FX Animation
Larry Ngo Canada Lost Boys | School of Visual Effects
Logan Kehoe United States Gnomon
Lorenzo Silano United States Gnomon
Martin Demovic Slovakia Online VFX Academy Compozitive
Masashi Imagawa Japan Kyoto University of art and design
Rachael Yang United States Gnomon
Rafael Garcia Moheno Canada Think Tank Training Centre
Raphaël Dufour France ArtFx
Shona Kavi Canada Think Tank Training Centre
Stefan Kang Chun Yih United States Gnomon
Stephanie Gadsden Canada Lost Boys | School of Visual Effects
Stuart Griese United States Lost Boys | School of Visual Effects
Valentin Erbuke United States Gnomon
Victor DUFAYARD Canada Bellecour Ecole
Vitor Libardi Canada Lost Boys | School of Visual Effects
Weiyo Sha United States Gnomon

Rookie of the Year - Draft

Category Name Country
3D Motion Graphics Bassma Yang United States School of Visual Arts
Doug Alberts United States Ringling College of Art and Design
Jaehyeong Kim United States School of Visual Arts
Jeffery Lawson United States Savannah College of Art and Design
JUI-JUNG,HSU United States Savannah College of Art and Design
Luke Gibson United States Savannah College of Art and Design
Malthe G Hemmer Denmark 3D College Denmark
Matthew Van Rys United States Savannah College of Art and Design
Max van der Ree Netherlands Utrecht School of Arts and Technology
omid seraj Canada Savannah College of Art and Design
Sofie Lee United States Savannah College of Art and Design
Tobias Frei Germany Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg
Uladzimir Bahatyrevich United States Savannah College of Art and Design
Veró Gómez Mexico Savannah College of Art and Design
Yin-Cheng Chien United States Academy of Art University
Architectural Visualisation Ahmad Jabassini United States Academy of Art University
Andrew Shea United States University of Virginia
Carlos San Valentín Vitón Spain CICE - Escuela de Nuevas tecnologías
Chin Siew Yeit Malaysia The One Academy
Elena Tuaeva Russia Sochi State University
Joshua Puppe United States Nebraska-Lincoln
Mads Lind Nicolaisen Denmark 3D College Denmark
Magnus Friis Jensen Denmark 3D College Denmark
Martin Dimitrov Bulgaria University of Architecture
Maurits Anton Valentijn de Gans United States Academy of Art University
Pablo Llanos Spain CICE - Escuela de Nuevas tecnologías
Simon J. Azrak M. Spain CICE - Escuela de Nuevas tecnologías
YI HSIEN WANG Taiwan Academy of Art University
Digital Illustration Aaron Salter United Kingdom Simon Langton
Alec Thomas United Kingdom University of Hertfordshire
Aleksandar Chistovski Belgium Howest University - Digital Arts and Entertainment
Alex Nogueira Cobra Bernardes Ireland Melies
Amy Tho Nguyen Australia Flinders University / CDW Studios
Angela Garnaut-Jager Australia Flinders University / CDW Studios
Anthony Robinson Australia Flinders University / CDW Studios
ARUS ANGCHUAN Thailand Academy of Art University
Bo Myles United States Otis College of Art and Design
Boonya Neonaen Thailand Silpakorn University International College
Camille Proust France Bellecour Ecole
Carlos D. Salazar Spain UPV Polytechnic University of Valencia
Charlotte Curtis United Kingdom Worthing College
choong shih yeng Malaysia The One Academy
Chow Qin Yi New Zealand University of Auckland
cornelius cockroft United States Brainstorm School
Courtney Paech Australia Flinders University / CDW Studios
Cristiana Baldetti Italy Arteneo Visual Art School
Darcy Holmes Australia Flinders University / CDW Studios
Dean Ilango Australia Flinders University / CDW Studios
Dhenzel Obeng Canada Max the Mutt College of Animation, Art & Design
Dion Tay Si En Singapore Nanyang Polytechnic
Duncan Li Australia Flinders University / CDW Studios
Esteban Daniel Argentina UNC universidad nacional Córdoba
Fanny Poulain France New3dge
Felicia Chen United States University of Pennsylvania
Flora Silve France ArtFx
Gabriel Loo-Carre Zheng Long Singapore Nanyang Polytechnic
Gargi Roy India FZD School of Design
Harry Edward Burrows Australia RMIT
Heather Secombe Australia Flinders University / CDW Studios
James Ross McNab Australia Flinders University / CDW Studios
Jay Blencowe Australia Flinders University / CDW Studios
Jay Thakur United States Art Center College of Design
Joakim Englander United Kingdom Umeå Institute of Design
Johannes Palmblad Sweden Futuregames
Jonathan Blessin Canada Emily Carr University of Art and Design
Jordi van Hees Netherlands NHTV Breda University of Applied Sciences
Katinka Thorondor Australia CG Spectrum
Kay Tang United Kingdom University of Hertfordshire
Lee Min Ru Singapore LASALLE College of the Arts
Lee Oscar Meyer France FZD School of Design
LIGANG ZHENG United States Academy of Art University
Loko Lui Australia Griffith University, Queensland College of Art
Luis Alvarez Castañon Spain Brainstorm School
Lyn Wang United Kingdom University of Hertfordshire
Michelle Fedornak Australia Flinders University / CDW Studios
Mingho Tong Australia CGMasters Academy
Morgan George Howell Australia Monash University
Morgane Herbstmeyer France ArtFx
Pierre Lazarevic France New3dge
Pierre Mesenburg France New3dge
Qianqian Zhu China Academy of Art University
Quentin BOUILLOUD France New3dge
Rosanna Lam Australia Flinders University / CDW Studios
Ruby Trumble Australia Flinders University / CDW Studios
Ryan Mugan Australia Flinders University / CDW Studios
S. Red Amparo Philippines 3dsense Media School
Sangjo Kim United States Academy of Art University
Sarah Jones United States Ringling College of Art and Design
Shannon Hallstein United States Savannah College of Art and Design
Siddhartha Valluri India FZD School of Design
Sora Medina United States Academy of Art University
Stefan Misirdzhiev Bulgaria University of Hertfordshire
Sylvia Zhang United States Academy of Art University
Thuy-Anh Le Australia Flinders University / CDW Studios
Tom J Davis United Kingdom Staffordshire University
Warren Goh Yu Xian Singapore 3dsense Media School
Yanina Kiselova Ukraine National Technical University of Ukraine "Igor Sikorsky Kyiv Polytechnic Institute"
Feature Animation Aaron Skinner Australia CG Spectrum
Adrien Communier France ESMA
Aldric Ian Lopez Vergara Anaya Mexico AnimSchool
Alvaro Zabala Spain Gnomon
Amanda Sparso United States School of Visual Arts
Andy Tai United States School of Visual Arts
Anno Schachner Germany Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg
Audrey Rioux France ESMA
Carl Krause Germany Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg
Caroline Ng New Zealand Gnomon
Chingtien Chu United States School of Visual Arts
Constantin Vilsmeier United States Gnomon
Courtney Chun United States Gnomon
Derrick Forkel United States School of Visual Arts
Dixing Sun United States Academy of Art University
Emmanuel-Xuân Dubois France ESMA
Eric McDonald Canada Vancouver Film School
JeTaun Fitzpatrick United States Academy of Art University
Jorge Yepez Ecuador Universidad de las Americas
Karen Sullivan United States Ringling College of Art and Design
Kristina Plamenova Tsenova Scotland Glasgow Caledonian University
Lisa Schachner Germany Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg
Malcolm Hunt France ESMA
Matt Cerini United States School of Visual Arts
Meike Mueller Germany Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg
Nicolas Grondin France ESMA
Nicole Ales United States Gnomon
PERFECT LOKI Taiwan Chinese Culture University
Sam Traynor United Kingdom Arts University Bournemouth
Sous Pression Bellecour Studio France Bellecour Ecole
Timothée Maron France ESMA
Victor Hayé France ECV - Ecole de Communication Visuelle
Zeinab (Zana) Farran Canada Vancouver Film School
Game Development Abigail Jameson United Kingdom Teesside University
Agnieszka Nogalska Sweden Futuregames
Alex Rivera United States Gnomon
Alexia Benkaroun France New3dge
Alice Kiosev Sweden The Game Assembly
Beatrice Tisander Sweden Futuregames
Belliard Nic Belgium Howest University - Digital Arts and Entertainment
Ben Macauley United Kingdom University of Hertfordshire
Benjamin Lane Ireland University of Hertfordshire
Benjamin Marsalet France New3dge
Benjamin Vizet France ArtFx
Callum Tweedie-Walker United Kingdom University of Hertfordshire
Caroline Romano France New3dge
Charline Paul France New3dge
Clément Masset France New3dge
Collin Harris United States Ringling College of Art and Design
Colton Orr United States Champlain College
Daniel Swing Sweden Futuregames
David Kong Sweden Futuregames
Davin Gilbert Saputra Indonesia 3dsense Media School
Dominik Hildner Austria University of Applied Sciences Salzburg
Emily Davison United Kingdom University of Central Lancashire - Futureworks
Evgeni Vdovlov Belgium Howest University - Digital Arts and Entertainment
Femke Schaars Netherlands NHTV Breda University of Applied Sciences
Florian Boué France New3dge
Floury Mickael France New3dge
Izabela Maliszewska Poland Think Tank Training Centre
Jacinta Vu United States Columbus College of Art and Design
Jamie Callow United Kingdom University of Hertfordshire
Jimmy Ghysens Belgium Howest University - Digital Arts and Entertainment
Joel Zakrisson Sweden Futuregames
Johan Ernstsson Sweden The Game Assembly
Johann Ehwalt France New3dge
John Teodoro United Kingdom Sheffield Hallam University
Jonas Roscinas United Kingdom Arts University Bournemouth
Jonathan Hemmens United Kingdom Falmouth University
Julian Elwood United States Gnomon
Juras Rodionovas Sweden Futuregames
Kat Gray United States University of Southern California School of Cinematic Arts
Kat Tamburello United States Gnomon
Keriem Dijksma Netherlands NHTV Breda University of Applied Sciences
Liuyazi Hou United States Academy of Art University
Marianne Drahonnet France New3dge
Michael Manfredi United States Champlain College
Michael Mitchell United Kingdom Staffordshire University
Mido Lai Taiwan Gnomon
Muhammad Aiman Zubir Georgia Savannah College of Art and Design
Ng Jun Xuan Singapore Nanyang Polytechnic
Nguyen Thi Hoai Chau Vietnam Howest University - Digital Arts and Entertainment
Nicolas LeBars France New3dge
Nicolas Nino Canada Think Tank Training Centre
Niklas Hansson Sweden The Game Assembly
Olivier SAM France New3dge
Peyton Varney United States Ringling College of Art and Design
Pierre-Alain Reymond France New3dge
Pierrick Le Texier France New3dge
Ramon Schauer Germany Darmstadt University of Applied Sciences
Rasmus Björk Sweden The Game Assembly
Rebecca Frödén Sweden Futuregames
Robert Killick United States Gnomon
Rodrigo Azevedo Bucek Japan ECC College of Computer & Multimedia
Rudraksh Sharma India MAAC
Saurabh Jethani Canada Think Tank Training Centre
Sean Gorman United Kingdom De Montfort University
Sebastian Rivera United States Gnomon
Shanshan He Australia Gnomon
Shaunak Kumar Roy Singapore 3dsense Media School
Simon Verstraete Belgium Howest University - Digital Arts and Entertainment
Strzykala Mathieu France New3dge
Tanner Hartman United States Savannah College of Art and Design
Tomer Meltser Canada Think Tank Training Centre
Tori Vergara United States Champlain College
Tyler Bolster United States Champlain College
Vitsaroot Suchatsirikul United States Academy of Art University
William Paré-Jobin Canada NAD
Wouter van Stenis Netherlands NHTV Breda University of Applied Sciences
Yung Wing Jun Alex United Kingdom Norwich University of the Arts
Product Visualisation Christopher Richard India National Institute of Design, Paldi, Ahmedabad
Virtual Reality Albert Sherman United Kingdom University of South Wales
Brooke Routh United States Ringling College of Art and Design
Dimosthenis Gkantzos Germany Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg
James Michael Roy Lester United Kingdom South Essex College
Nick Ladd Canada Dawson College
Visual Effects Aberdeen Shang United States Savannah College of Art and Design
Aidana Murat Canada Capilano University
Albert Chiang Taiwan Gnomon
Alec Hunstad United States Gnomon
Alexander Richter Germany Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg
Alison Roberts United States Gnomon
Alla Chernova United States Gnomon
Andres Pulido Canada Lost Boys | School of Visual Effects
Angela Rico United States Gnomon
Antoine El Khoury Canada Vancouver Film School
Asad Manzoor Canada Sheridan College
Basilisa Canovas Rubio Canada Lost Boys | School of Visual Effects
Bradley Cocksedge United Kingdom University of Hertfordshire
Carlos Rizo United States Gnomon
Christian Otten Germany PIXL VISN | media arts academy
Christian Vera Silva Canada Think Tank Training Centre
Christian Wachter Germany PIXL VISN | media arts academy
Coline DELLA SIEGA France New3dge
Darlene Buttner United Kingdom Bournemouth University
David Bellenbaum Germany Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg
David Waldhaus Germany PIXL VISN | media arts academy
Dong Kyu Kim United States Academy of Art University
Elientje De Laet Belgium Howest University - Digital Arts and Entertainment
Fabrizio Meli Germany PIXL VISN | media arts academy
Felipe Vimeney Brazil Think Tank Training Centre
franck menozzi France ARIES
Gary Tang United States Gnomon
Georg Uebler Germany TH Georg Simon Ohm Nuremberg
Gregory Smith United Kingdom Southampton Solent University
Haruyasu Kaitori Canada Lost Boys | School of Visual Effects
Hau Tran Vietnam Lost Boys | School of Visual Effects
Henrique Del Valle Pacci Canada Vancouver Film School
Hugo Fredoueil France ArtFx
Idun Sjödin Denmark The Animation Workshop
Isaac Zuren Mexico Vancouver Film School
Jack Bond United Kingdom Arts University Bournemouth
Jennifer Chiang Canada Think Tank Training Centre
Jesse Doucette Canada Lost Boys | School of Visual Effects
Jiwon Park United States Academy of Art University
Jose Miguel Florez Victoria Canada Think Tank Training Centre
Josh Barham United Kingdom University of Hertfordshire
Kazuya Tachibana United Kingdom University of the west of Scotland
Kristian Kebbe Australia CG Spectrum
Kylian Zannettacci France ARIES
Larry Ngo Canada Lost Boys | School of Visual Effects
Leon Berlis Germany PIXL VISN | media arts academy
Lindsey Gwen Robbins United States Gnomon
Logan Kehoe United States Gnomon
Lorenzo Silano United States Gnomon
Luis Carlos Gonzalez Colombia CICE - Escuela de Nuevas tecnologías
Madivadanatamilparidy India 3dsense Media School
Malcolm Moseley United States Gnomon
Marcel Pichert Germany PIXL VISN | media arts academy
Marian-Serban Ungureanu United Kingdom Bournemouth University
Martin Demovic Slovakia Online VFX Academy Compozitive
Masashi Imagawa Japan Kyoto University of art and design
MATHIEU France New3dge
Matias Heker United Kingdom University of Hertfordshire
Matt Jenkins United Kingdom University of Hertfordshire
Matthias Peiffer Belgium Howest University - Digital Arts and Entertainment
Mikee Calimbas Canada Think Tank Training Centre
Monika Batchelor United States Gnomon
Narissa Wall Canada Think Tank Training Centre
Nathan Su United Kingdom The Architectural Association School of Architecture
Niklas Blume Germany Hochschule Kaiserslautern
Nozomi Nakano Canada Vancouver Institute of Media Arts
Olga Rudi Moldova Academy of Art University
Oliver Crawford United Kingdom Ravensbourne
Omar Taher United States Gnomon
Philip Wrede Canada Lost Boys | School of Visual Effects
Rachael Yang United States Gnomon
Rafael Garcia Moheno Canada Think Tank Training Centre
Raphaël Dufour France ArtFx
Reece Weldon United Kingdom University of Hertfordshire
Reina Sato Canada Lost Boys | School of Visual Effects
Rodolphe Richard HOAREAU United Kingdom Institut Artline
Sang hyoun Han South Korea School of Visual Arts
Satoshi Takazawa Canada Vancouver Institute of Media Arts
Sefki Ibrahim United Kingdom Kingston University London
Shona Kavi Canada Think Tank Training Centre
Stefan Kang Chun Yih United States Gnomon
Stellan Joerdens Germany PIXL VISN | media arts academy
Stephanie Gadsden Canada Lost Boys | School of Visual Effects
Stephen Moroz United Kingdom University of Hertfordshire
Stuart Griese United States Lost Boys | School of Visual Effects
Tayatzin Julio Cedillo Solchaga Mexico Universidad Iberoamericana
Tazara Lopes Canada Think Tank Training Centre
Thomas McCall United Kingdom University of Hertfordshire
Thomas O'Doherty United Kingdom Teesside University
Tong Zhang Canada British Columbia Institute of Technology (BCIT)
Valentin Erbuke United States Gnomon
Victor DUFAYARD Canada Bellecour Ecole
Vitor Libardi Canada Lost Boys | School of Visual Effects
Weiyo Sha United States Gnomon
Woong Bae Byun United States Academy of Art University

Speak to a free adviser about these schools

If you trying to find the perfect school for you and launch your career like these people, but you need some help about admissions, where to go, what you need to show when applying, then we can help.

Our team is here to offer free advice for admission to these schools and help you find the perfect school to match your career goals and budget.

Click on the image or link below to get free advice today. https://mailchi.mp/therookies/advice